31 GBR140

Accession profile: 31

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

31

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh

Provided crop name

thale cress

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Cryopreserved collection

Acquisition date

19910601

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

eceriferum NLD149 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

GBR140

Donor institute

NLD149

Donor accession ID

eceriferum

UUID

urn:uuid: 2bee0907-33fe-495f-97b1-a57714287d59

Breeder information

Breeder Code

GBR140

Pedigree

Ler

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.47 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

110

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019