SASABB004 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB004

Location

Accession number

SASABB004

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 004 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 2d2a8883-7948-4860-a4c6-00c0a12dd165

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1995----

Location of collecting site

Scotland North Mainland Caithness

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland North Mainland Caithness

Geolocation (lat, long)

58.630556, -3.366667

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
0.4
0
1.5
2.7
4.9
7.7
9.4
8.9
7.9
5.3
3.1
1.5
Mean temperature [°C]
3.1
2.9
4.6
6.1
8.4
11.2
12.7
12.3
11
8.3
5.9
4.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.9
5.8
7.7
9.6
11.9
14.8
16.1
15.7
14.2
11.4
8.7
6.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
83
59
65
47
48
52
61
74
79
84
93
86

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019