SASASC1718 GBR165

Accession profile: SASASC1718

Location

Accession number

SASASC1718

Country of origin

Scientific name

Brassica oleracea Linnaeus

Provided crop name

shetland cabbage,shetland kale

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20070126

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

5307003 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 3b560c28-82a8-44d4-a59c-6a8e55a9d4ae

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands South Mainland

Collecting/Acquisition source

Backyard, kitchen or home garden (urban, peri-urban or rural)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands South Mainland

Geolocation (lat, long)

60.06, -1.21

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.1
0.9
1.5
2.4
5
7.4
9
9.4
7.9
6.1
3.1
1.7
Mean temperature [°C]
3.2
2.9
3.7
4.9
7.4
9.9
11.3
11.7
10
8.1
5.2
3.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.3
5
6
7.5
9.9
12.5
13.7
14.1
12.2
10.1
7.3
5.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
128
100
105
71
58
61
65
78
111
128
137
142

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:23,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019