N29022 GBR140

Accession profile: N29022

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

N29022

Scientific name

Brassica napus

Provided crop name

rape

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

20050721

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

EL3751 Donor accession identifier

EL3751 Collecting number

Donor accession ID

EL3751

UUID

urn:uuid: 50e2530b-e187-48fe-a9c4-156e1f8b5687

Collecting information

Collecting number

EL3751

Breeder information

Breeder Code

GBR140

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.47 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019