SASASO016 GBR165

Accession profile: SASASO016

Location

Accession number

SASASO016

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Avena strigosa Schreb.

Provided crop name

Small Oat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2008----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Small Oat 016 Accession name

MS08-12 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 67e17e1a-63b9-442a-b2c9-ae78ebd36388

Collecting information

Collecting number

MS08-12

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles North Uist

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles North Uist

Geolocation (lat, long)

57.572222, -7.291667

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.3
0.7
2.1
3.8
6.6
9.7
11
10.5
8.5
6.3
3.1
1.9
Mean temperature [°C]
3.6
3.1
4.7
6.7
9.5
12.4
13.5
13.1
10.9
8.7
5.5
4.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.9
5.6
7.3
9.6
12.5
15.2
16
15.8
13.4
11.1
8
6.5
Monthly precipitation [mm]
125
86
95
66
64
71
83
95
123
140
135
129

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21,:OTHERNUMB is Donor identifier

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019