1919004 GBR030

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 1919004

Location

Accession number

1919004

Genus

Scientific name

Malus domestica Borkh.

Provided crop name

culinary/dessert apple

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

19190317

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Sandlin Duchess Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 759580a3-658f-4270-aa6f-4d4471faa64e

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.23 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019