SASASO014 GBR165

Accession profile: SASASO014

Location

Accession number

SASASO014

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Avena strigosa Schreb.

Provided crop name

Small Oat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2008----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Small Oat 014 Accession name

MS08-08 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 76709746-2cf6-4145-82ca-1374c3c78fd5

Collecting information

Collecting number

MS08-08

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles Tiree

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles Tiree

Geolocation (lat, long)

56.516667, -6.9

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
2.7
2.5
3.1
4.3
6.7
9.2
10.8
10.9
9.8
7.9
4.6
3.6
Mean temperature [°C]
4.9
4.8
5.7
7.2
9.7
12
13.3
13.5
12.2
10.1
7
5.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
7.2
7.1
8.3
10.2
12.8
14.9
15.9
16.1
14.6
12.4
9.4
8.1
Monthly precipitation [mm]
135
90
96
68
62
69
88
102
131
146
137
136

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21,:OTHERNUMB is Donor identifier

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019