HRIGRU 3869 GBR006

Accession profile: HRIGRU 3869

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

HRIGRU 3869

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Daucus carota

Provided crop name

carrot-chantenay

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

1983----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

DC68068 GBR006 Donor accession identifier

ROYAL CHANTENAY Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NLD037

Donor institute

GBR006

Donor accession ID

DC68068

UUID

urn:uuid: 77b78639-b8e5-4dbb-966e-cf3661dc7aba

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.35 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 23, 2019