SASASC1743 GBR165

Accession profile: SASASC1743

Location

Accession number

SASASC1743

Country of origin

Scientific name

Brassica oleracea Linnaeus

Provided crop name

shetland cabbage,shetland kale

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20140421

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

5314002 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 8c4e3822-0e6c-41ae-aade-abba6a222d14

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands

Collecting/Acquisition source

Backyard, kitchen or home garden (urban, peri-urban or rural)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands

Geolocation (lat, long)

60.18, -1.46

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.3
1.1
1.7
2.6
5.2
7.6
9.2
9.5
7.9
6.1
3.2
1.8
Mean temperature [°C]
3.4
3.2
4
5.1
7.6
10.1
11.5
11.8
10.1
8.1
5.3
3.9
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.6
5.3
6.3
7.7
10.1
12.7
13.9
14.2
12.3
10.2
7.5
6.1
Monthly precipitation [mm]
126
96
103
69
56
59
63
76
109
126
134
138

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:23,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019