6747 GBR004

Accession profile: 6747

Location

Accession number

6747

Country of origin

Scientific name

Lathyrus japonicus Willd. var. maritimus (L.) Kartesz & Gandhi

Crop name

Provided crop name

grasspea

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19781003

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

3 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 8db716fe-9877-47a0-baed-e6f7e0fe1300

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19781003

Collecting number

3

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

1.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 6, 2019