69375 GBR004

Accession profile: 69375

Location

Accession number

69375

Country of origin

Scientific name

Cenchrus violaceus (Lam.) Morrone

Crop name

Provided crop name

pearlmillet

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19880411

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

S-87-149 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 91ebcaac-fb75-4bf0-94d0-f8dd87772b1e

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19871101

Collecting number

S-87-149

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 6, 2019