HRIGRU 771 GBR006

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: HRIGRU 771

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

HRIGRU 771

Country of origin

Scientific name

Raphanus sativus

Provided crop name

radish

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

1981----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

RS71004 GBR006 Donor accession identifier

Tip Top Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NLD037

Donor institute

GBR006

Donor accession ID

RS71004

UUID

urn:uuid: a57f8dfe-28c9-4fb6-b66b-743591a89070

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.35 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 23, 2019