SASABB005 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB005

Location

Accession number

SASABB005

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2004----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 005 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: b512b6ce-0dfd-4be6-b92c-150cad5eebb9

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2004----

Location of collecting site

Scotland Orkney Islands Eday

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Orkney Islands Eday

Geolocation (lat, long)

59.144444, -2.972222

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
0.8
0.2
1.3
2.4
4.8
7.2
9
9
8
5.2
3.2
1.8
Mean temperature [°C]
3.3
2.9
4.1
5.6
8
10.5
12.1
12.1
10.8
8
5.8
4.3
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.9
5.6
7
8.8
11.2
13.8
15.2
15.3
13.7
10.8
8.5
6.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
110
77
85
58
52
55
61
77
94
108
118
117

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21,:Sample received as a mixture with Avena strigosa

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019