1919107 GBR030

Accession profile: 1919107

Location

Accession number

1919107

Genus

Scientific name

Ribes rubrum L.

Provided crop name

redcurrant

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

19191222

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Comet Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: ba429aaf-0a3a-4e46-8c5c-f540e1a9c108

Remarks

Not formally within MLS but available through sMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.23 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019