SASABB026 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB026

Location

Accession number

SASABB026

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2004----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 026 Accession name

CS-16 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: c5be5d49-0497-4c55-86d9-4854022638f6

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2004----

Collecting number

CS-16

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles North Uist

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles North Uist

Geolocation (lat, long)

57.608333, -7.486111

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.3
0.8
2.1
3.8
6.6
9.6
10.9
10.5
8.4
6.2
3
1.9
Mean temperature [°C]
3.6
3.1
4.6
6.6
9.5
12.3
13.3
13
10.8
8.6
5.4
4.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.9
5.5
7.2
9.5
12.4
15.1
15.8
15.6
13.3
11
7.9
6.5
Monthly precipitation [mm]
127
89
96
67
65
71
83
95
123
140
135
130

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019