AGG39188SORG AUS165

Accession profile: AGG39188SORG

Location

Accession number

AGG39188SORG

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Sorghum bicolor

Crop name

Provided crop name

Sorghum

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

P975- E67 Ka1 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: c66ae019-e362-46d3-b48e-1c08f1ad9593

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.21 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Zakir Hossain 3 years ago Oct 26, 2016