AGG51958SORG AUS165

Accession profile: AGG51958SORG

Location

Accession number

AGG51958SORG

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Sorghum bicolor

Crop name

Provided crop name

Sorghum

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

U 531 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: c78b84db-3b2c-4774-b27d-c511fcbcc61d

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.21 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Zakir Hossain 3 years ago Oct 26, 2016