ABY-SM2011-Ogle-01 GBR016

Accession profile: ABY-SM2011-Ogle-01

Location

Accession number

ABY-SM2011-Ogle-01

Genus

Scientific name

Avena sativa L.

Provided crop name

common oat

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20131031

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: d2c3653c-2725-48be-8196-8f132f849258

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.49 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019