SASAHR001 GBR165

Accession profile: SASAHR001

Location

Accession number

SASAHR001

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Secale cereale Linnaeus

Provided crop name

rye

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2003----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Hebridean Rye 01 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: d8828e1d-f3b7-40f4-9a8a-14ed9d8d2f1b

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2003----

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles North Uist

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles North Uist

Geolocation (lat, long)

57.572222, -7.291667

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.3
0.7
2.1
3.8
6.6
9.7
11
10.5
8.5
6.3
3.1
1.9
Mean temperature [°C]
3.6
3.1
4.7
6.7
9.5
12.4
13.5
13.1
10.9
8.7
5.5
4.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.9
5.6
7.3
9.6
12.5
15.2
16
15.8
13.4
11.1
8
6.5
Monthly precipitation [mm]
125
86
95
66
64
71
83
95
123
140
135
129

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019