SASABB017 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB017

Location

Accession number

SASABB017

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2004----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 017 Accession name

CS-07 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: e2ae3af2-236f-47c9-ae87-63b2eb872e51

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2004----

Collecting number

CS-07

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles South Uist

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles South Uist

Geolocation (lat, long)

57.219444, -7.405556

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.7
1.2
2.4
4
6.8
9.6
11
10.7
8.8
6.7
3.5
2.3
Mean temperature [°C]
3.9
3.5
4.9
6.9
9.7
12.3
13.4
13.2
11.2
9
5.9
4.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
6.2
5.9
7.5
9.8
12.6
15.1
15.9
15.8
13.7
11.4
8.3
6.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
128
89
96
67
64
71
85
98
126
142
136
133

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019