SASASC1728 GBR165

Accession profile: SASASC1728

Location

Accession number

SASASC1728

Country of origin

Scientific name

Brassica oleracea Linnaeus

Provided crop name

shetland cabbage,shetland kale

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20100702

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

5310007 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: ea11435a-0fdd-4566-bbeb-f2e2aff9404c

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands

Collecting/Acquisition source

Backyard, kitchen or home garden (urban, peri-urban or rural)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands

Geolocation (lat, long)

60.52, -1.34

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.1
1
1.7
2.7
5.3
7.8
9.3
9.6
7.8
5.7
3
1.6
Mean temperature [°C]
3.1
3
3.9
5.1
7.6
10.2
11.5
11.8
9.8
7.6
5
3.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.1
5
6.1
7.6
10
12.6
13.7
14
11.9
9.6
7.1
5.8
Monthly precipitation [mm]
130
98
107
71
56
59
63
76
112
129
137
141

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:23,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019