VNM2 COL003

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VNM2

Location

Accession number

VNM2

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19960808

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Donor institute

VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE INSTITUTE

UUID

urn:uuid: 6a6a201b-31a2-4d10-a65c-0fc834c747ed

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018